SECTION 1 – GENERAL INFORMATION

This Privacy Policy contains information on the collection, use, storage, treatment and protection of the personal data of users and visitors to the MOVAIMPEX.COM.BR website, in order to demonstrate absolute transparency on the subject and clarify the types of information to all interested parties. of data that is collected, the reasons for collecting it, and how users can manage or delete their personal information.

This Privacy Policy applies to all users and visitors of the MOVAIMPEX.COM.BR website and integrates the General Terms and Conditions of Use of the MOVAIMPEX.COM.BR website, duly registered with the CNPJ under No. 26.406.317/0001- 16, located in AMERICANA/SP.

This document was prepared in accordance with the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (Law 13.709/18), the Marco Civil da Internet (Law 12.965/14) (and EU Regulation n. 2016/6790). Also, the document may be updated as a result of any regulatory update, which is why the user is invited to periodically consult this section.

SECTION 2 – HOW DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL USER AND VISITOR DATA?

User and visitor personal data are collected by the platform as follows:

When the user requests our contact via message on the MOVAIMPEX.COM.BR platform: these data are the basic identification data, such as e-mail, name and telephone. From them, we can identify the user and the visitor, in addition to ensuring greater security and well-being for their needs. Users and visitors are aware that information entered on the platform will be accessible to all other members of the MOVA IMPEX IMPORTAÇÃO E EXPORTAÇÃO LTDA team.
When a user and visitor access pages of the MOVAIMPEX.COM.BR website: information about interaction and access is collected by the company to ensure a better experience for the user and visitor. This data can deal with the keywords used in a search, the sharing of a specific document, comments, page views, profiles, the URL from which the user and visitor come, the browser they use and their access IPs, among others that can be stored and retained.


SECTION 3 – WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT ABOUT THE USER AND VISITOR?

The personal data of the user and visitor collected are as follows:

Data to contact us through the MOVAIMPEX.COM.BR platform: e-mail, name and telephone.
Data for navigation optimization: access to pages, keywords used in the search, recommendations, comments, interaction with other profiles and users, profiles followed, IP address.
Data to carry out transactions: MOVA IMPEX does not carry out or mediate business between its users through the MOVAIMPEX.COM.BR platform, it only provides a space for its users to contact us in order to deal with questions, information and budgets.


SECTION 4 – FOR WHAT PURPOSES DO WE USE PERSONAL USER AND VISITOR DATA?

User and visitor personal data collected and stored by the MOVAIMPEX.COM.BR platform is intended to:

User and visitor well-being: improving the service offered, facilitating, streamlining and fulfilling the commitments established between the user and the company, improving the user experience and providing specific functionality depending on the user’s basic characteristics.
Platform Improvements: Understand how the user uses platform services to help with business and technical development.
Commercial: the data is used to personalize the content offered and generate subsidy for the platform to improve the quality of the services’ operation.
User profile preview: automated processing of personal data to assess usage on the platform. The processing of personal data for purposes not provided for in this Privacy Policy will only occur upon prior notice to the user, so that the rights and obligations set forth herein remain applicable.


SECTION 5 – HOW LONG IS PERSONAL DATA STORED?

The personal data of the user and visitor are stored by the platform for the period necessary to provide the service or fulfill the purposes set out in this document, as provided for in item I of article 15 of Law 13.709/18.

Data can be removed or anonymized at the user’s request, except in cases where the law provides for another treatment.

Furthermore, the personal data of users can only be saved after the end of their treatment in the following cases provided for in article 16 of the aforementioned law:

I – Compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller;

II – Study by a research body, ensuring, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data;

III – Transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements set out in this Law are respected;

IV – Exclusive use of the control

access by a third party, and provided that the data is anonymized.

SECTION 6 – SECURITY OF STORED PERSONAL DATA

The platform undertakes to apply technical and organizational measures capable of protecting personal data from unauthorized access and from situations of destruction, loss, alteration, communication or dissemination of such data.

The platform does not exempt itself from liability for the exclusive fault of third parties, such as in the case of a hacker or cracker attack, or the sole fault of the user, as in the case where he himself transfers his data to third parties. The website undertakes to notify the user in the event of any breach of the security of their personal data.

The stored personal data is treated confidentially, within legal limits. However, we may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 7 – DATA SHARING

The sharing of user data only occurs with data referring to publications made by the user, such actions are shared publicly with all members of the MOVA IMPEX IMPORTAÇÃO E EXPORTAÇÃO LTDA team.

User profile data is shared publicly on search engines and within the platform, and the user is allowed to modify this setting so that their profile does not appear in the search results of such tools.

SECTION 8 – WILL PERSONAL DATA STORED WILL BE TRANSFERRED TO THIRD PARTIES?

Personal data will not be shared with third parties, therefore, if the user accesses any advertisement belonging to another website, the entire responsibility for the aforementioned protection of that user’s data is transferred to the new website accessed. When redirected to a third-party application or website, you will no longer be bound by this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Service for our platform. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

SECTION 9 – COOKIES OR NAVIGATION DATA

Cookies refer to text files sent by the platform to the user’s and visitor’s computer and which are stored there, with information related to navigation on the website. Such information is related to access data such as location and access time and is stored by the user’s and visitor’s browser so that the platform server can read them later in order to customize the platform’s services. The user and visitor of the MOVAIMPEX.COM.BR platform expresses that they know and accept that a navigation data collection system can be used through the use of cookies.

The persistent cookie remains on the user’s and visitor’s hard drive after the browser is closed and will be used by the browser on subsequent visits to the website. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your browser’s instructions.

The session cookie is temporary and disappears after the browser is closed. It is possible to reset your web browser to refuse all cookies, however some platform features may not work correctly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled.

SECTION 10 – CONSENT

When using the services and providing personal information on the MOVAIMPEX.COM.BR platform, Privacy.

The user is consenting to this Policy The user has the right to withdraw his consent at any time, for that he must contact us via email [email protected]

SECTION 11 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so it is recommended that the user and visitor review it frequently.

Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after their publication on the platform. When changes are made, the modification date informed in the first line of this present term will be updated. By using the service or providing personal information after any changes, the user and visitor demonstrate their agreement with the new standards. Upon the merger or sale of the platform to another company, the users’ data may be transferred to the new owners so that the services offered can be maintained.

SECTION 1 2 – JURISDICTION FOR CONFLICT RESOLUTION

For the settlement of disputes arising from this instrument, Brazilian law will be fully applied. from the company. Any disputes must be filed in the court of the district in which the head office is located.

Contact

Where are we